Loading Events

« All Events

  • Match Result

Adamstown 7 VS Swords 3

May 8, 2022 @ 1:00 pm - 10:00 pm

Swords 3 won by 5 Wickets

Adamstown 7 Innings

# Batsman Howout Runs Balls 4s 6s SR
1 Pavan Vadlamudi🏅 b Sreejith Sreekumar 5 0 0 0
2 Muthu Periyananâś‹ c Imran Mahmood b Aneesh Vasudevan Pillai 1 0 0 0
3 Arunava Mukherjee b Sreejith Sreekumar 5 0 1 0
4 Mohan Kumar Satyanarayana b Sreejith Sreekumar 0 0 0 0
5 Rajesh Seshan c Sreejith Sreekumar b Sandeep Murali 0 0 0 0
6 Nikhil Sangar c Sreejith Sreekumar b Sunil Antony 8 0 1 0
7 Sundar Chandramohan b Sunil Antony 8 0 2 0
8 Venkatachalam Kasiviswanathan b Sreejith Sreekumar 8 0 0 0
9 Aryan Adelkar c Sandeep Murali b Sunil Antony 6 0 0 0
10 Sachidhanandham Kulandaivel b Muralidhar Ng 34 0 4 1
11 Pavan Yadav not out 3 0 0 0
extras (b4 lb1 w11 nb1) 17
95/10 (40.0 ov)
BowlerOMRWwdnb
Aneesh Vasudevan Pillai5011100
Mithun Dan Thomas5014000
Sreejith Sreekumar8017400
Sandeep Murali8211100
Sunil Antony5114300
Muralidhar Ng6117100
Jomin Thomas316000
Fall of WicketBatsman
9-1Muthu Periyanan
11-2Arunava Mukherjee
11-3Mohan Kumar Satyanarayana
12-4Rajesh Seshan
28-5Pavan Vadlamudi
41-6Nikhil Sangar
45-7Venkatachalam Kasiviswanathan
50-8Sundar Chandramohan
52-9Aryan Adelkar
95-10Sachidhanandham Kulandaivel

Swords 3 Innings

# Batsman Howout Runs Balls 4s 6s SR
1 George Mathews John lbw b Sachidhanandham Kulandaivel 0 0 0 0
2 Praveen Chandran🏅 c Pavan Vadlamudi b Venkatachalam Kasiviswanathan 26 0 5 0
3 Mithun Dan Thomas c Sundar Chandramohan b Venkatachalam Kasiviswanathan 8 0 1 0
4 Imran Mahmood run out Aryan Adelkar & Venkatachalam Kasiviswanathan 7 0 0 0
5 Saju Johnâś‹ not out 16 0 2 0
6 Sandeep Murali c Arunava Mukherjee b Sundar Chandramohan 2 0 0 0
7 Sreejith Sreekumar not out 21 0 2 1
8 Jomin Thomas dnb
9 Sunil Antony dnb
10 Muralidhar Ng dnb
11 Aneesh Vasudevan Pillai dnb
extras (b4 lb2 w10 nb0) 16
96/5 (18.1 ov)
BowlerOMRWwdnb
Aryan Adelkar4017000
Sachidhanandham Kulandaivel3020100
Sundar Chandramohan6028100
Venkatachalam Kasiviswanathan5023200
Nikhil Sangar0.102000
Fall of WicketBatsman
17-1George Mathews John
30-2Mithun Dan Thomas
46-3Imran Mahmood
53-4Praveen Chandran
58-5Sandeep Murali

Teams: Adamstown 7 v Swords 3

Date: 08 May 2022 | 13:00

Venue: Corkagh Park 2

Umpires: No umpires appointed ,

Result: Swords 3 won by 5 Wickets

Details

Date:
May 8, 2022
Time:
1:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Event Category:

Venue

Corkagh Park 2
Ireland